Showing posts with label KACHHUA. Show all posts
Showing posts with label KACHHUA. Show all posts

General knowledge Questions with answers any exam with kachhuaa

1. What causes common cold?
    a) Bacteria
    b) Fungi

    c) Virus
    d) Protozoa
2. Meningitis is a disease which affects the
    a) Kidneys
    b) Liver
    c) Heart

    d) Brain
3. The concurrent list in the Indian Constitution is adopted from the Constitution of
    a) USA
    b) Canada
    c) Germany
    d)
 Australia
4. “Not to destroy the Government property” is a 
    a) Positive duty
    b) Legal duty

    c) Civil Duty
    d) Negative duty
5. Who proposed the Preamble before the drafting committee of the Constitution?
    a)
 Jawaharlal Nehru
    b) B.R. Ambedkar
    c) B.N.Rao
    d) Mahatma Gandhi
6. Which of the following is not the”Tri Ratna” of Jainism?
    a) Right faith

    b) Right knowledge
    c)
 Right view
    d) Right conduct
7. The sea which existed in the place of the Himalayas was
    a) Red Sea
    b) Arabian Sea
    c)
 Tethys Sea
    d) Dead Sea
8. India has the monopoly in the International market in the supply of
    a) Iron
    b)
 Mica
    c) Bauxite
    d) Copper
9. Who is the director of the film ‘Lagaan’?
    a) B.R. Chopra
    b) Govind Nehlani

    c) Ashutosh Gowarikar
    d) Anil Sharma
10. Number of teeth which are replaced in mar are
     a) 12
     b)
 20
     c) 32
     d) 16

Like this, do more preparation of General knowledge ith kachhua.com.

What does kachhua provide?
Video lecture: Here we provide videos, in which all important topics are included. By these videos you can learn everything at your home. There is no requirement to go to any coaching class.
MaterialHere we provide online exam material, which you can read in your PC or mobile.
Test and solution: Here we provide daily online test. The solutions of these tests are also provided, by which you can test yourself that how much you learned and can improve your performance by more practice and preparation.

So get ready for General knowledge of competitive exam with kachhua...

Now do online preparation of Competitive Exams with kachhua.com...

Crack the all competitive exams by this online course. Click below links, if you want to pass the Bin sachivalay Clerk, PSI, TET, GPSC, GSRTC or any other competitive exams easily...

Constable Full Course:

Constable Test Course:



Bin Sachivalay Clerk Course:

TET-1 Full Course

TET-2 Bhasha Vibhag 2:

TET-2 Maths-Science Vibhag 2:

For best online preparation of TAT-HTAT, Bank Exam, GPSC, UPSC, SSC Click on the below link:

script for English Grammar

English Grammar  Test for Bin sachivalay Clerk


Fill in the blanks with the proper form of the Adjectives :


1. Iron is ………… than any other metal (useful)

2. Africa is the ………… of the five Continents. (hot)

3. This is the ………… flower I have even seen. (pretty)

4. I have never seen ………… work than this (neat)

Supply the most suitable tense, for each of the following sentences :

5. He is busy now; he ……… (write) a letter.

6. I usually ………… (not take) sugar in my tea.

7. We ………… (not play) tennis together since last may.

8. He ………… (sit) in the garden when the storm broke.

9. He ………… (go) out five minutes ago.

Fill in each blank with one of the following Verbs :


(built, enjoyed, found, left, lost, permitted, promised, returned, tried, was, were.)

10. The floods…………bad last year because the trees had been cut down.

11. The birds ………… because they could not find any trees to find any trees to build their homes in.

12. The loggers ………… their jobs cutting down trees.

13. Fortunately, they ………… new jobs cutting down trees.

14. Their job as forest rangers ………… to protect the trees and animals of the forest.

15. The timber companies ………… hard to change the law so that they could cut down trees again.

16. In the end, the government ………… them to continue doing a little logging.

Answers

1. Iron is more useful than any other metal

2. Africa is the hottest of the five Continents.

3. This is the prettiest flower I have even seen.

4. I have never seen neater work than this.

5. He is busy now; he is writing a letter.

6. I usually do not take sugar in my tea.

7. We have not played/have not been playing tennis together since last May.

8. He was sitting in the garden when the storm broke.

9. He went out out five minutes ago.

10. The floods were bad last year because the trees had been cut down.

11. The birds left because they could not find any trees to build their homes in.

12. The loggers lost their jobs cutting down trees.

13. Fortunately, they found new jobs cutting down trees.

14. Their job as forest rangers was to protect the trees and animals of the forest.

15. The timber companies tried hard to change the law so that they could cut down trees again.

16. In the end, the government permitted them to continue doing a little logging.

For more Topic wise test reffer below link:

  
Bin Sachivalay Clerk Course:


  
For best online preparation of TAT-HTAT, Bank Exam, GPSC, UPSC, SSC Click on the below link:

Script for Tips to improve English grammar very useful for Bin sachivalay clerk

Tips to improve  English grammar  very useful for Bin sachivalay clerk

There is no shortcut for learning grammatically correct English. It takes time to understand and put to use the rules of English grammar. just you should start learning with proper way. Here is the way...

Tense:

Start with working on the tense. Tense dictates the verb. It defines the timeline of action. You have to memorize the verb forms. Truth is we do not use all the tenses in spoken English. Interact with good English speakers to get the hang of which of the tenses are actually used.

Common Pronoun usage He/Him, She/Her, They/Them, We/Us, I/Me

I, He, she, they and we are subject pronouns. When the subject is doing the action you use these pronouns. Example: I spoke to her.
Me, him, her, them and us are object pronouns. These pronouns do not do an action. They simply receive an action. Example: Give it to me.
Never start a sentence with me. If there are two or more people involved, always start with other people’s name and end with referring you as ‘I’. Example: Raj, Sanvi and I went to a movie.

Voice

Active voice is simple to frame and speak. Active voice has a subject as the doer of the action.
Remember that whenever you change a sentence from active to passive voice, the subject and the object swap. And if that involves the pronouns, they will swap to their relative object or subject pronoun form.
Example: Wrong: The movie was gone to by Raj, Sanvi and me.
Right: The movie was watched by Raj, Sanvi and me.

Prepositions

Preposition brings out the relationship of an object to its surroundings. Preposition is always followed by the object of the sentence. So first the P and then the O.
Strictly speaking, you should never end a sentence in preposition. But spoken English is very forgiving in that regard.

Few other miscellaneous tips

Questions tags are always opposite in sense to the question. If the question is positive, the tag will be negative.
Example: You didn’t do it, did you?
He came last night, didn’t he?
‘Does’ is answered by ‘s’ in the verb form. ‘Does’ is used for singular. ‘Do’ is answered by the present tense of the verb and is used for plural.

Examples:

What does he do? He teaches.
What do they do? They dance.
The machine does the drying by spinning.
The machines do the drying by spinning.
These tips are just guidelines and not mathematical formulas where substituting one verb with another gives a new sentence. These rules are purely for understanding. Listening to native English is one of the proven ways to improve your grammar and spoken English.

Like this Do Online preparation for competitive exam with kachhua....
English is a global language and if you are looking for a shining future then it is essential for you to have good command on this language.So, candidates to keep your English preparation up to mark join with kachhua.....

What does kachhua provide?

Video lecture : Here we provide videos in which all important topics are included.By these videos you can learn everything at your home.There is no requirement to go to any coaching class.
Material : Here we provide Online Competitive exam material,which you can read in your PC or mobile.
Test and solution : Here we provide daily online test. The solutions of these tests are also provided,by which you can test yourself that how much you learned and can improve your performance by more practice and preparation.
Click the below links for do preparation of english...

So get ready for English grammar of competitive exam with kachhua...

Now do online preparation of Competitive Exams with kachhua.com...


For best online preparation of TAT-HTAT, Bank Exam, GPSC, UPSC, SSC Click on the below link:

script for Competitive Exam preparation

Important Gk Question And Answer for competitive Exam

1The Battle of Plassey was fought in

A.     1757    B.     1782
C.     1748    D.     1764


Answer: Option A



2.The territory of Porus who offered strong resistance to Alexander was situated between the rivers of

A.     Sutlej and Beas
B.     Jhelum and Chenab
C.     Ravi and Chenab
D.     Ganga and Yamuna


Answer: Option B


3.Under Akbar, the Mir Bakshi was required to look after

A.     military affairs
B.     the state treasury
C.     the royal household
D.     the land revenue system


Answer: Option A


4.Tripitakas are sacred books of

A.     Buddhists    B.     Hindus
C.     Jains    D.     None of the above

Answer: Option A


5.The trident-shaped symbol of Buddhism does not represent

A.     Nirvana    B.     Sangha
C.     Buddha    D.     Dhamma


Answer: Option A



6.The theory of economic drain of India during British imperialism was propounded by

A.     Jawaharlal Nehru
B.     Dadabhai Naoroji
C.     R.C. Dutt
D.     M.K. Gandhi


Answer: Option B


7.      The treaty of Srirangapatna was signed between Tipu Sultan and

A.     Robert Clive
B.     Cornwallis
C.     Dalhousie
D.     Warren Hastings


Answer: Option B


8. The system of competitive examination for civil service was accepted in principle in the year

A.     1833    B.     1853
C.     1858    D.     1882


Answer: Option B


9.Through which one of the following, the king exercised his control over villages in the Vijayanagar Empire?

A.     Dannayaka    B.     Sumanta
C.     Nayaka    D.     Mahanayakacharya

Answer: Option D

10.The Vijayanagara ruler, Kirshnadev Raya's work Amuktamalyada, was in

A.     Telugu    B.     Sanskrit
C.     Tamil    D.     Kannada


Answer: Option A


Kachhua.com provide most important gk Question And Answer for Any competitive exam
For do preparation online with kachhua, click on the below links...

 
Bin Sachivalay Clerk Course:

For best online preparation of TAT-HTAT, Bank Exam, GPSC, UPSC, SSC Click on the below link:

GSSSB post for Technical Instructors, Librarian & Cataloger Basic info.

GSSSB post for Technical Instructors, Librarian & Cataloger Basic info.


Gaun Seva Pasandgi Mandal (GSSSB) has published Requirement 

Name Of Organization: Gaun Seva Pasandgi Mandal (GSSSB)

Total No. of Posts: 285 Posts

Name Of Post: 
  • Instructor (Grade-A):
    • Mechanical: 38 Posts
    • Electrical: 06 Posts
  • Instructor (Grade-B):
    • Mechanical: 142 Posts
    • Electrical: 36 Posts
    • Civil: 08 Posts
    • Electronics and Communication: 06 Posts
  • Instructor (Grade-C):
    • Mechanical: 17 Posts
    • Electronics and Communication / Computer: 14 Posts
    • Electrical: 04 Posts
  • Librarian09 Posts
  • Cataloger: 05 Posts

Educational Qualification: see  official advertisement on www.ojas.gujarat.gov.in

Dates to Remember:

  • Last Date for Online Application: 13/05/2016

How to Apply?
Application mode is online through website www.ojas.gujarat.gov.in

Start preparation of competitive exams like GPSC, Bin Sachivalay clerk, TET, TAT, HTAT etc. with Kachhua....


What does kachhua provide?

Video lecture: Here we provide videos in which all important topics are included.By these videos you can learn everything at your home.There is no requirement to go to any coaching class.
Material
 : 
Here we provide Online Competitive exam material,which you can read in your PC or mobile.
Test and solutionHere we provide daily online test. The solutions of these tests are also provided,by which you can test yourself that how much you learned and can improve your performance by more practice and preparation.

 

For best online preparation of TAT-HTAT, Bank Exam, GPSC, UPSC, SSC Click on the below link:

LETS PREPARE GSSSB Vacancy Non-Secretariat Service Clerk with kachuuaa

GSSSB Recruitment 2016 basic info:

Gujarat Subordinate Service Selection Board (GSSSB) invites Application for the post of 2949 Non-Secretariat Service Clerk & Office Assistant. Apply Online before 10 May 2016.

Advt. No. : GSSSB/201617/83

GSSSB Vacancy Details :

Post Name: Non-Secretariat Service Clerk
No of Vacancy: 2522 Posts
Pay Scale: Rs. 5200-20200/-
Grade Pay: Rs.1900/-
Post Name: Office Assistant
No. of Vacancy: 427 Posts
Pay Scale: Rs. 5200-20200/-
Grade Pay: Rs.1900/-

Important Dates:

Starting Date For Submission Of Online Application: 22/04/2016Last Date For Submission Of Online Application: 10/05/2016

Eligible Criteria for GSSSB Recruitment :

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess H.Sc. (12th class)/ equivalent and Diploma in Computer application from recognized University/Institute. 
Nationality: IndianAge Limit: 18 to 33 years as on 10.05.2016

Job Location : Gujarat

Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam.

Application Fee Candidates has to pay Rs. 100/- + Rs. 12/- Postal Charges, Fee can be pay through Computerized Post Office. SC, ST, SEBC, PH & Ex-Servicemen candidates are exempted from Fee.

How to Apply GSSSB Vacancy : Interested candidates may apply online through website ojas.gujarat.gov.in or gsssb.gujarat.gov.in from 22/04/2016 to 10/05/2016.

Important Links :

Detail Advertisement LinkCLICK HERE For Apply Online 

Start best preparation with kachhua...........

What does kachhua provide?

Video lectureHere we provide videos in which all important topics are included. By these videos you can learn everything at your home. There is no requirement to go to any coaching class.

MaterialHere we provide Online Competitive exam material, which you can read in your PC or mobile.

Test and solutionHere we provide daily online test. The solutions of these tests are also provided, by which you can test yourself that how much you learned and can improve your performance by more practice and preparation.

For best online preparation of TAT-HTAT, Bank Exam, GPSC, UPSC, SSC Click on the below link:

http://kachhua.com/marketyard/MarketItems/view?id=43&ref=10362&data=post

Now get ready to crack any competitive exam by strengthen your english grammar

Now get ready to crack any competitive exam by strengthen your english grammar

Tips to Improve English vocabulary:

1. Make reading the newspaper a daily ritual : You may be comfortable reading a particular section but make an effort to read different articles on every page. The editorial page is highly recommended not only for vocabulary but also for structuring and presenting thought.

2. Make it a habit to read a new book every week : It is not surprising that those who read a lot develop a good vocabulary. You can consider becoming a member of the local library. Make a list of words that are new to you and look up their meanings in the dictionary.

3. Watching English movies and television shows is important for improving English and learning new English words : The best part about watching English videos is that you can learn the correct pronunciation as well.

4. Use vocabulary cards : Vocabulary cards are used by students who are trying to learn many words in a short period of time. You can make your own cards by writing the word on one side and the meaning on the other side of a square piece of paper. It is a convenient tool to learn new words in your free time

5. Use the internet : The internet is an unlimited resource for reading material. Pick up a topic of your choice and search for articles about it. You will come across plenty of material to read, which you might find interesting, and importantly, will also introduce you to new words. Be sure to look them up in a dictionary.

6. Don’t forget the new words : The best way to ensure that you never forget the new words you learn is to start using them in your day to day conversation. Do not try to force them into a conversation but do use them if you think they are appropriate.

7. Learn pronunciation : Most dictionaries provide us with pronunciations of words using phonetic symbols. It is important to learn the sounds that correspond to these phonetic symbols, in order to become comfortable pronouncing new words.

8. Learning in groups is always more fun : If you have friends who also want to improve their vocabulary, then you can form a group and share new words with each other. You can meet at regular intervals and measure your progress.

9. Learn the root words : Root words are words from which words grow with the addition of prefixes and suffixes. For example: The word vocabulary is derived from the Latin root word ‘voc’, which means 'word' or 'name'. Other words like advocacy, vocal and vociferous are also derived from the same root word. Hence, if you can recognize some root words, you will get a fair idea of many derived words. Check out our list of common root words.

10. Keep revising : While it is important to read and learn new words, it is equally important to revise what you have learnt. Fix a particular day of the week to revise all the words you have learnt in that week and add them to your daily vocabulary.

Like this Do Online preparation for competitive exam with kachhua....

English is a global language and if you are looking for a shining future then it is essential for you to have good command on this language.So, candidates to keep your English preparation up to mark join with kachhua.....

What does kachhua provide?

Video lecture : Here we provide videos in which all important topics are included.By these videos you can learn everything at your home.There is no requirement to go to any coaching class.

Material : Here we provide Online Competitive exam material,which you can read in your PC or mobile.

Test and solution : Here we provide daily online test. The solutions of these tests are also provided,by which you can test yourself that how much you learned and can improve your performance by more practice and preparation.

Click the below links for do preparation of english...

Complete English Grammar

http://kachhua.com/marketyard/MarketItems/view?id=74&ref=10362&data=post

Online English Test

http://kachhua.com/marketyard/MarketItems/view?id=173&ref=10362&data=post

So get ready for English grammar of competitive exam with kachhua...

Now do online preparation of Competitive Exams with kachhua.com...

Crack the all competitive exams by this online course. Click below links, if you want to pass the SBI Clerk, TET-1 or any other competitive exams easily...

Click the below links for do preparation of competitive exams...

SBI Clerk

http://kachhua.com/marketyard/MarketItems/view?id=54&ref=10362&data=post

 TET-1 Online Test Series

http://kachhua.com/marketyard/MarketItems/view?id=16&ref=10362&data=post

 

 For best online preparation of TAT-HTAT, Bank Exam, GPSC, UPSC, SSC Click on the below link:

http://kachhua.com/marketyard/MarketItems/view?id=43&ref=10362&data=post

Let's crack GSRTC exam with kachhua...!

๐Ÿ„Let's crack GSRTC exam with kachhua...!!๐Ÿ„
๐Ÿ“šGSRTC Exam Syllabus for General Studies
๐Ÿ”น        Commerce, Trade & Population
๐Ÿ”น        Ecology and Urbanization
๐Ÿ”น        Agriculture, Education, Living & Social Traditions, Industry & Trade, Culture
๐Ÿ”น        Indian Polity
๐Ÿ”น        Economy & Culture
๐Ÿ”น        World Geography
๐Ÿ”น        Geography & Natural Resources of India
๐Ÿ”น        Current National & International Important Events
๐Ÿ”น        Indian National Movement
๐Ÿ”น        Indian Agriculture
๐Ÿ”น         General Science
๐Ÿ”น         History of India
๐Ÿ“šGujarat State Road Transport Corporation exam Syllabus for Quantitative Ability
๐Ÿ”น         Simplification
๐Ÿ”น        Percentages
๐Ÿ”น        Problems on Ages
๐Ÿ”น        HCF & LCM
๐Ÿ”น        Time and Distance
๐Ÿ”น        Simple & Compound Interest
๐Ÿ”น        Data Interpretation
๐Ÿ”น        Profit and Loss
๐Ÿ”น        Time and Work
๐Ÿ”น        Mixtures & Allegations
๐Ÿ”น        Number System
๐Ÿ”น        Decimal & Fractions
๐Ÿ”น        Ratio and Proportions
๐Ÿ”น        Average
๐Ÿ“šGSRTC Syllabus for Reasoning
๐Ÿ”น        Analogy
๐Ÿ”น        Decision Making
๐Ÿ”น        Cubes and Dice
๐Ÿ”น        Mirror Images
๐Ÿ”น      Embedded Figures
๐Ÿ”น        Coding-Decoding
๐Ÿ”น        Non-Verbal Series
๐Ÿ”น        Alphabet Series
๐Ÿ”น        Number Ranking
๐Ÿ”น      Arithmetical Reasoning
๐Ÿ”น        Clocks & Calendars
๐Ÿ”น        Blood Relations
๐Ÿ”น        Number Series
๐Ÿ”น        Directions
๐Ÿ“ฒNow do online preparation of GSRTC Exam with kachhua.com...๐Ÿข
๐Ÿ’ปKachhua.com can help you to prepare well in competitive exam by providing online material , video lectures and regular online tests(provided with Auto result and Daily solution)...๐Ÿ“ฒ
๐Ÿ’ Crack the GSRTC exam by this online course. Click below links, if you want to pass the GSRTC exam easily...๐Ÿ“ฒ
๐Ÿ€GSRTC Full Course
http://kachhua.com/marketyard/MarketItems/view?id=1234&ref=10362&data=wa
๐Ÿ€ General Knowledge:
http://kachhua.com/marketyard/MarketItems/view?id=174&ref=10362&data=wa
๐Ÿ€Click the below link For other competitive exams like RRB Railway, GPSC, IBPS, CCC, UPSC, HTAT, TET, TAT etc. :
http://kachhua.com/marketyard/MarketItems/view?id=43&ref=10362&data=wa
☔SHARE IT☔

DESIGN BY :- MAHENDRASINHJI...KHANT

THANKS FOR VISIT MY BLOG